Last update: This privacy policy applies to the website www.logifruit.es Please read it carefully. It contains important information about the processing of your personal data and the rights you are entitled to under current legislation. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions, as well as to comply with possible legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any doubts or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you can contact us through the channels indicated below. You declare that the data you may provide us with, now or in the future, are correct and truthful and you undertake to notify us of any modification of such data. If you provide personal data of third parties, you agree to obtain the prior consent of those affected and to inform them about the content of this policy. In general, the fields of our forms that are indicated as obligatory, must necessarily be filled in in order to be able to process your requests.

    1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data? The responsible for the processing of the personal data collected on this website is:
        • Responsible: LOGIFRUIT, S.L.
        • Postal address: Av. de las Cortes Valencianas, 37 – ESC. A 1º OF. 2, Valencia, 46015.
        • Telephone: 963803179
        • Correo electrónico: juridico@logifruit.es
    2. Why will we process your data? The data of our users will be processed for managing our relationship with them, responding to their requests, administrating and managing the security of the website and complying with our legal obligations. These data will also be processed for analytical purposes and to improve the quality of our services.
    3. How long will we keep your data? Generally speaking, we will keep your data for the duration of your relationship with us and, in any case, for the periods stipulated in the applicable legal provisions, for example, in accounting and tax matters, and for as long as is necessary to attend to any possible responsibilities arising from the data treatment. We will cancel your data when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which they were collected. Logs of access to restricted areas of the website will be cancelled one month after their creation. The information related to navigation will be cancelled once the web connection has been completed and the statistics have been completed.
    4. To whom can we communicate your data? Your data will only be communicated to third parties by legal obligation, with your consent or when your request implies such communication.
    5. Legal basis for processing. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the management of the legal relationship with our users, the fulfillment of our legal obligations, as well as our legitimate interest in managing the security and quality of the website.
    6. What are your rights? You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing your personal data and, if so, to access them. You can also request that your data be corrected if it is inaccurate or that incomplete data be completed, as well as request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, you may request limitation of the processing of your data. In such a case, we will only process the data concerned for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims or with a view to protecting the rights of others. Under certain conditions and on grounds relating to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop processing the data except for compelling legitimate reasons that prevail over your interests or rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims. You may also, under certain conditions, request the portability of your data to be transmitted to another data controller. You can revoke the consent you have given for certain purposes without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to withdrawal, and file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. To exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your national identity document or another valid document that identifies you by ordinary mail or e-mail to the addresses indicated in the section below.
Who is responsible for the processing of your data? You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency at http://www.agpd.es.